Many thanks to PHILIPPE BATAILLE, manager of the French team
You can download in their site the whole flight results in ZIP format.
Individual Results:
Seniors Juniors
Team results:
Seniors Juniors
Click here to download the results(Zip file, 4 Excel sheets).
Other links for 2nd F3J World Championchip check the BARCS F3J2000 page
You can find still there the 1998 results.

National F3J2000 Team Pages - Σελίδες Εθνικών Ομάδων F3J2000
Canada | France | Greece | Germany | Netherlands | Norway
South AfricaSweden | United Kingdom | U.S.A. | USA - Junior Team

Greek F3J200 links
 HELLENIC AERONAUTICAL AND AIRSPORTS FEDERATION - F3J 2000 page
and  result page
 Greek F3J Team page

Final results-Τελικά Αποτελέσματα

Seniors individual - ατομικό

Placement
Last Name
First Name
Country
1
KOHOUT
Jan
CZE
2
KOHLER
Dieter
GER
3
BORST
Arend
CAN
4
VAGNER
Michal
CZE
5
ADAMEK
Juraj
SVK
6
GOODRUM
Craig
RSA
7
LAUREN
Janne
FIN
8
VOROS
Endre
HUN
9
EDER
Stefan
GER
10
LENNARTSON
Christer
SWE
11
JOLLY
Larry
USA
12
SZERI
Andras
HUN
13
WURTS
Joe
USA
14
STRAUTINS
Carl
AUS
15
HUFKENS
Guy
BEL
16
OONO
Yoshihiro
JPN
17
BERGSTROM
Finn
NOR
18
LEE
Adrian
GBR
19
MICHALEK
Jan
SVK
20
KORPIC
Damijan
SLO
21
GOODRUM
Michelle
RSA
22
GERGIC
Bojan
SLO
23
MIKKELSEN
Peter
DEN
24
DE-SWAAN
Uri
ISR
25
BLOMDAHL
Jonas
SWE
26
HOFFMANN
Peter
AUT
27
FRAISSE
Jean Michel
FRA
28
JENSEN
Jesper
DEN
29
HOEKSTRA
Alex
NED
30
OETIKER
Koni
SUI
31
MAYHEW
Alan
AUS
32
KOLB
Philip
GER
33
ROE
John
USA
34
CARLSSON
Mattias
SWE
35
CHRISTENSEN
Erik Dahl
DEN
36
SALVIGNI
Marco
ITA
37
BRZAK
Pavel
CAN
38
MAECHLER
Christoph
SUI
39
FOURNIER
Lionel
FRA
40
KOSIR
Damir
CRO
41
MERSECCHI
Rover
ITA
42
LIE
Arnfinn
NOR
43
NADASHKEVICH
Aleksei
UKR
44
SANDERS
Rob
NED
45
LEEB
Friedrich
AUT
46
PIKE
Doug
CAN
47
KMOCH
Damir
CRO
48
NYFFENEGGER
Ueli
SUI
49
TUPEC
Jaroslav
CZE
50
RICHARDS
John
GBR
51
SAVOLAINEN
Janne
FIN
52
RIZNER
Primoz
SLO
53
DURKA
Igor
SVK
54
GOROG
Gyorgh
HUN
55
PECINAR
Sasa
CRO
56
BONORA
Riccardo
ITA
57
OKAMOTO
Shuhei
JPN
58
SLOWIK
Mieczyslav
POL
59
LASKOWSKI
Aleksander
POL
60
MAKRAKIS
Nikos
GRE
61
CLAEYS
David
BEL
62
POMBERGER
Bernhard
AUT
63
KLEUSKENS
Jos
NED
64
KARBOLEWSKI
Lukasz
POL
65
MOTTA
Eduardo Magalhaes
BRA
66
GREER
Dave
RSA
67
CARTER
Gerry
AUS
68
JACKSON
Simon
GBR
69
MERTENS
Tom
BEL
70
YAMAZAKI
Atae
JPN
71
SIRKIS
Omri
ISR
72
FINK
Olivier
FRA
73
BALSWICK
Inge
NOR
74
GAVRILKO
Vladimir
UKR
75
SOUZA
Alexandre Morassi
BRA
76
SPIRIADIS
Kostas
GRE
77
DOR
Roy
ISR
78
KARALIS
Pandelis
GRE
79
SILVA JR
Jose Evangelista
BRA
80
SAVOLAINEN
Markku
FIN
81
GUPALENKO
Vladimir
UKR

Juniors individual - ατομικό

Placement
Last Name
First Name
Country
1
HASEMAN
Eiko
GER
2
LAMMLEIN
Tobias
GER
3
NEMECEK
Lubomir
SVK
4
GREGOR
Martin
CZE
5
JOLLY
Chris
USA
6
GRIEBENOW
Paul
USA
7
KOTELES
Adam
HUN
8
THOMAS
Kai
GER
9
STASIAK
Krzyaztof
POL
10
MILLER
Dusty
USA
11
DESPRETZ
Gregoire
FRA
12
STEMBERK
Martin
CZE
13
BAUMGARTNER
Reto
SUI
14
NYBERG
Lasse
FIN
15
BATAILLE
Boris
FRA
16
KOSTANOVA
Lucka
SVK
17
ENEKES
Lukas
SVK
18
MATTSON
Atte
FIN
19
van MELICK
Frank
NED
20
LAUREN
Janne
FIN
21
GOMULA
Michal
POL
22
VACHA
Jan
CZE
23
KLABIN
Gabriel
BRA
24
LESZCZYNSKI
Tomasz
POL
25
TAYLOR
Andrew
GBR
26
PACE
Dylan
GBR
27
MENAHEM
Oded
ISR
28
JACKSON
Simon
GBR
29
LENAIN
Christophe
FRA
30
SPIRIADIS
Petros
GRE
31
WERNECK
Lucas
BRA
32
GEORGIADIS
Lefteris
GRE
Κεντρική σελίδα | Γιατί αυτή η σελίδα | Α/Μ συνδέσεις | Ελληνικά σωματεία Α/Μ | Ελληνες Α/Μ στο δίκτυο
Αλμπουμ | ForumΕλλήνων Α/Μ | Οι δικές σας συνδέσεις | Μικρές αγγελίες | Βιβλίο Επισκεπτών
Ελληνικό Μενού(Frames) | Text only version(no Frames) | English Menu(Frames)
Main page | Why this page | Aeromodelling links | Greek A/M Clubs | Greek aeromodellers in the Web

Photo Album | Greek Aeromodeller's Forum | Your links | Classified Adds | Guestbook
Greek Menu(Frames) | Text only version(no Frames) | English Menu(Frames)